Men's Flag Football League Home Page Capital District Flag Football League
All-American Sports and Recreation Home  |  E-Mail Sign-Up  |  Contact Us


CDFFL Men's Flag Football



Scores
Standings
Leaders
Newsletter
Rules
Schedule
Rankings
Winter/Indoor
Photos
Hall of Fame
Records
Free Agents
Forum
Tournaments
Registration
Officials
Suspensions
HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

The hall of fame began in 1995, the fifth year anniversary of the CD Flag Football League. The requirements include the following: "A" division players only; five full years of playing; outstanding play; contribution above and beyond the norm in making our league number one in the Capital District.

Some pictures are clickable for the inductee's qualifications.

FALL 1995
Jeff McGrath
Taylor Made Gremlins
P.J. Deguire Decrescente Distributors
Archie Tetrault Decrescente Distributors
Brian Peek
Rooters Cafe
Stu Holloway
Rooters Cafe

FALL 1996
Dan Kennedy
Rooters Cafe
Richard Foglia Decrescente Distributors
Mark MacNiel - Keltys Ironhorse Pub
Marc Dula
Hooters
Kevin Deguire - Decrescente Distributors
Tony Attonasio
Official

FALL 1997
Paul Bearup
Keltys Ironhorse Pub
Craig MacNiel
Keltys Ironhorse Pub
Wayne Fredericks
Keltys Ironhorse Pub

FALL 1998
Rob Karath
Bavarian Chalet
Mike Discipio
Decrescente Distributors

FALL 1999
Greg Durnford
Head Referee
Rick Vadney
Bavarian Chalet
Joe Ceasare
Buddy Bucks

FALL 2000
Chuck Julian
On-Broadway
Chris (Otis) Brown
Round Table

FALL 2001
Tommy Langlois
Cannoneers
Zac Goebel
Jason Ellis
Bavarian Chalet

FALL 2002
Rick Jasinski
Loehr's Tavern
Bo Gaudreau
Predators
Chris Cavoise
EAC Seminoles

FALL 2003
Frank Rogers
Pepsi Express, Commissioner
Glenn Posca
Rotterdam Raiders
Jesse Ward
J-Dubbs
Rich Razertarski
Cannoneers

FALL 2004
Myke Gallo
Head Official
Todd "Phats" Ward
J-Dubbs
Nick Davidson
Legends

FALL 2005
Matt Flowers
Predators
Colin Martin
CDFFL Administration
Greg Matusic
Cannoneers, Untouchables
Ed Kent
Legends

FALL 2006
Tony Martin
Official
Rob Preusser
Cannoneers, Untouchables
Jeff Hotaling
Chris Ward
Black & White Raiders

FALL 2007
Troy Kennedy
M.T.’s Round Table
Marc Lawlor
Cannoneers

FALL 2008
Carl Patterson
Pepsi Express/Franchise
Dave Wagner
W.T.’s / Untouchables/ F-Bombs
Brian Desrochers
Legends/Cannoneers

FALL 2009
Chuck Dukes
The Franchise
Jayson Sheehy
Mean Machine & F-Bombs
Rob Enoch
Legends

FALL 2010
Lamont Morales
Savages
Jeremy Dubay
Mean Machine & F-Bombs
Eric Lewis
Head Referee, Coach, Player

FALL 2011
Anthony “Dubbs” Ward
Black & White and Savages
Todd Hesnor
Mean Machine & F-Bombs
Vinnie Debias
Official

FALL 2012
Tommy Trombley
Blaze
Gee Rowe
The Ruck
Drez Morris
Crush/Panthers

FALL 2013
Nick Carr
Lanies
C.J. Tarver
Titans
John Howlan
Blaze

FALL 2014
Tony Murray
The Ruck, Blaze
Michael Cancer
The Ruck
Cliff LaBelle
The Ruck

FALL 2015
Rocco Tobin-Legere
Assistant Commissioner
Matt Callahan
Philly Bar & Grill Blaze
Brandon Phaneuf
Philly Bar & Grill

FALL 2016
Justin Terry
Jason Quinn
Nate Rock
Ed Bizzarro



Please contact the President, Frank Rogers, with any questions.
Web Site Maintained by WebWorks